April 19, 2024

DocEngines

Nerds Without Borders – Technology for Everyone

Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to DocEngines.com (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “us”, or “DocEngines.com”), owned and operated by Nerds Without Borders, located solely on the web (i.e., no physical office).

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website, register on our site, fill out a form, or otherwise interact with our services. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Mailing address
  • IP address
  • Browser type
  • Referring website
  • Pages visited on our site
  • Date and time of visit
  • Other information voluntarily submitted by you

How We Use Your Information

We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and provide you with tailored content.
  • To improve our website based on the feedback and information we receive from you.
  • To process transactions and deliver the products or services you have requested.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To administer contests, promotions, surveys, or other site features.
  • To comply with legal requirements or respond to lawful requests from governmental authorities.

How We Protect Your Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Cookies

We may use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Third-Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties without your consent, except as described in this Privacy Policy.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below:

DocEngines.com, via WhatsApp or email. See About Page.

RSS
fb-share-icon
LinkedIn
Share
WhatsApp
Reddit
Copy link